Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Coed School


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 beebusybuzzing

beebusybuzzing

    King of K-Wave

  • Members
  • 465 posts

Posted 23 October 2010 - 10:49 PM

Coed School

Posted Image
Coed School (남녀공학) (formerly known as Co-ed) is a 10 member mixed group formed by Core Contents Media debuted at the end of September 2010.

Members

Girls
Posted Image
From Left to right: SooMi , HyoYoung , ChanMi , HyeWon



SooMi
Posted Image
Leader of Coed School and was main dancer and the rapper of female trio SeeYa. On July 23, 2010 Lee Soomi left SeeYa to join the new Core Contents Media Coed School group.
Stage Name: Soo Mi (수미)
Real Name: Lee Soo Mi (이수미)
Nickname: Smile Soomi (미소수미)
Birthdate: March 3, 1989
Birthplace: Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Education: Korea Aerospace University (Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations)
Hobbies: Shopping, Watching Movies, Collecting Shoes
Specialties: Costume Design


ChanMi
Posted Image
Stage Name: Chanmi (찬미)
Real Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)
Nickname: Star Light Chanmi (별빛찬미)
Birthdate: April 6, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 160cm
Weight: 46kg
Education: Anyang School of Arts (Theater and Movies)
Hobbies: Piano, Shopping, Watching Movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese
Others: Former SM Entertainment trainee (2004-2009).


HyoYoung
Posted Image
Stage Name: Hyo Young (효영)
Real Name: Ryu Hyo Young (류효영)
Nickname: One Light Hyoyoung (한빛효영)
Birthdate: April 22, 1993
Height: 167cm
Weight: 52 Kg
Blood Type: O
Family: Twin sister (Hwa Young from T-ara)
Education: Gwangju Soongil High School
Hobbies: Shopping, Reading
Specialties: Cooking
Dramas: Jungle Fish 2 - Jung Yumi
Others:Won the Miss Cheonhyung 2010 , Appointed as Goodwill Ambassador of Namwon City (June 2010)


HyeWon
Posted Image
Stage Name: Hye Won (혜원)
Real Name: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)
Nickname: Little Goo Hara, One Star Hyewon (한별혜원)
Birthdate: March 6, 1995
Blood Type: AB
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45Kg
Education: Jungheung Middle School
Hobbies: Shopping, Making Cookies
Specialties: Jazz Dance


Boys
Posted Image
From Left to right: SungMin , NooRi , KwangHeng , KangHo , YooSung , TaeWoon



KwangHeng
Posted Image
Stage Name: Kwang Heng (광행)
Real Name: Lee Kwang Heng (이광행)
Nickname: Rascal Kwanghaeng (악동광행)
Birthdate: January 20, 1990
Height: 186cm
Weight: 70kg
Blood Type: AB
Education: Baekseok Arts University
Hobbies: Movie Appreciation, Imitations, Exercising, Reading
Specialty: Basketball, English
Dramas: Coffee House - Yong Min


YooSung
Posted Image
Stage Name: Yoosung (유성)
Real Name: Kim Jung Woo (김정우)
Nickname: Sky Earth Yoosung (천지유성)
Birthdate: May 9, 1990
Height: 181cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: A
Education: Bucheon University (Advertisement Design)
Hobbies: Exercising, Guitar, Game, Shopping, Watching TV
Specialty: Soccer, Biking, Push-Ups
Others: Former FNC Music Trainee (2009-2010)


TaeWoon
Posted Image
Stage Name: Taewoon (태운)
Real Name: Woo Taewoon (우태운)
Nickname: Sage Taewoon (지혜태운)
Birthdate: May 11, 1990
Height: 184cm
Weight: 68kg
Education: Tokyo Polytechnic University
Hobbies: Composing Songs, Basketball, Watching Movies
Specialty: Painting, Writing Lyrics, Japanese


KangHo
Posted Image
Stage Name: Kangho (강호)
Real Name: Park Yongsu (박용수)
Nickname: Hot Blood Kangho (열혈강호)
Birthdate: December 14, 1991
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg
Education: Lila Art High School
Hobbies: Watching movies, Traveling, Sports
Specialty: Golfing


NooRi
Posted Image
Stage Name: Noori (누리)
Real Name: Kang In Oh (강인오)
Nickname: Balance Noori (가온누리)
Birthdate: March 3, 1993
Height: 184cm
Weight: 70 kg
Education: Hyundai High School
Hobbies: Music Appreciation, Movie Appreciation, Caro
Specialty: Boxing, Basketball, Soccer, Computers


SungMin
Posted Image
Stage Name: Sungmin (성민)
Real Name: Choi Sungmin (최성민)
Nickname: Solid Sungmin (알찬성민)
Birthdate: December 17, 1995
Height: 172cm
Weight: 49kg
Education: Unnam Middle School
Hobbies: Drums, Listening to Music
Specialty: Poppin


Discography

Mini Albums

Too Late
Posted Image
Released:2010.09.30
Tracklist:
Too Late (Part1)
Too Late (Part2)
Too Late (Remix Ver.)


Bbiribbom Bberibbom
Posted Image
Released:2010.10.19
Tracklist:
Bbiribbom Bberibbom (삐리뽐 빼리뽐)
Bbiribbom Bberibbom (Remix Ver.1) (삐리뽐 빼리뽐)
Nae Simjangeul Ttwige Haneun Mar (내 심장을 뛰게 하는 말; Loving You A Thousand Times)


credit: jpop stop


My favourite member is sungmin follow by Chanmi.

Posted Image


#2 crystallis_star

crystallis_star

    K-Wave Legend

  • Members
  • 829 posts
  • LocationAfghanistan

Posted 23 October 2010 - 11:41 PM

ah.. a bit hard to choose who i like, haha=D hope to see more stuff from them! :D

Posted Image Posted Image
~♥~한국음악은 좋아해!~♥~ ★아자 아자 화이팅!★
Proud fan of : 2pm | SHINee | SNSD | BEAST | CN Blue | SS501 and many more!


#3 Leogalz

Leogalz

    Top Star

  • Members
  • 129 posts
  • LocationAfghanistan

Posted 03 November 2010 - 02:07 PM

kangho ~ :) darn he's younger than me by 4 months T-T
i love this group! ^^

Posted Image
ava&siggy by Dragonchan@ssf


#4 Eunhae

Eunhae

    The Next Big Thing

  • Members
  • 23 posts

Posted 03 November 2010 - 04:19 PM

anyone know where can i preorder the CO-ED bbiribeom bberebom (zz hwever u spell it) album?
Posted Image
One world, One Sapphire Blue ocean, One Super Junior ^.^

#5 ^FanY^

^FanY^

    Top Star

  • Members
  • 283 posts

Posted 18 December 2010 - 01:51 PM

chanmi ftw !

@eunhae http://www.kpopstuff...s.blogspot.com/

Posted Image
: Power of NiNe


#6 zezrosa

zezrosa

    K-Wave Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • LocationBrunei

Posted 19 March 2014 - 06:46 AM

Существует такое что ашманов продвижение сайтов может значительно поднять свой доход в интернете




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

Copyright © 2016 sgkwave.com. All rights reserved.